Click Here to be added to the Music Directory

Live This Week

WEDNESDAY - May 25

Gray Horse Saloon - Open Mic Night (8pm)
Jack's Roadhouse - Ace Pepper's Blues Jam (8pm)
The Porch - Missy Beth & The Morning Afters (9pm)
Riley's Tavern - Wednesday Song Series w/ John Whipple (7pm)
 

THURSDAY - May 26

The Davenport - Salsa Thursday w/ Sabore (7:30pm)
The Porch - Marshall Anderson, Jack Henry (9pm)
Stellar Coffee Co - Open Mic Night (8pm)
Zelick's - Thursday Song Swap (8pm)
 

FRIDAY - May 27

Chances R - Sean Ryan (10pm)
Cheatham St Warehouse - Railroad Remedy (8:30pm)
The Davenport - Friday Funktion w/ Flight by Nothing, Tortuga Shades, Silent Disco (7pm)
Gray Horse Saloon - Kenny Normal, Elephant Ears (10pm)
Happy Cow - Trout Myer (8:30pm)
Hays County Courthouse - Music on the Square w/ Rock Bottom String Band, Attic Ted (6pm)
Martindale River Cafe - Austin Haynes (8pm)
Middleton Brewing - Danny Ray Harris (6pm)
The Porch - Brandon Padier & Black Gold, Lina Clarke and The Petals, Lynn Crossett (9pm)
Ragnar's On The Compound - Outlook Grim, Dying Within, Curbstomp, Chaw (7pm)
Riley's Tavern - Holly Tucker (8pm)
Wake the dead Coffee - Building Rockets, Creature in the Spiral, Teller Joy (7pm)
 

SATURDAY - May 28

Crafthouse - Grant Ewing (12pm)
Gray Horse Saloon - Ese, Mr. Lewis and The Funeral Five, And They're Deadly (9pm)
Happy Cow - Memorial Day Rockfest Benefit to Fight Cancer w/ 6 Bands (12pm)
Industry - Kelany (1pm)
The Marc - Marauda, OG Nixin, Guppi (8:30pm)
Martindale River Cafe - Erica Michelle Trio (8pm)
Middleton Brewing - Gerry Burns' Grateful Saturday (2pm)
The Porch - Chief & The DoomsdayDevice (12pm) DFOY Music (10pm)
Ragnar's On The Compound - Relative Circle, Baad Newz, Monarc, Misguided Intentions, Von Tez (7:45pm)
Red Bus Food Park - Wezmer, Summer Rental, Will Riley, Zachary Friday (6pm)
Riley's Tavern - Sun Valley Station (8pm)
Roughhouse Brewing - YepOK (1pm) Anthony Wright Duo (6pm)
Wake the dead Coffee - Anniversary Party w/ Live Music (4pm)
 

SUNDAY - May 29

Backyard Music & Art Show (ask your friends) - Rock Bottom String Band, Fambly, Attic Ted, Nate Guthrie, Jupiter Mountain, Ryan McGullicuddy, Griffin Wade, Moira & Mary (2pm)
Crafthouse - David Selbo (12pm)
Industry - Elisa Pena (1pm)
Martindale River Cafe - Austin Gilliam (12pm)
Middleton Brewing - Lynette Perkins & Michael Sanders (3pm)
The Porch - Halleyanna Songwriter Showcase w/ Kyle and Keegan of The Reed Brothers (4pm) Open Mic Night w/ Vance Loggins (8pm)
Riley's Tavern - Kayla Jane's Picker's Circle (4pm) Michael Neumann Band (7:30pm)
Roughhouse Brewing - The Ramblewoods (1pm)
 

MONDAY - May 30

The Davenport - Steak Night with Live Jazz by Roberto Aponte (7pm)
Middleton Brewing - Acoustic Singer-Songwriter Open Mic 2.0 (6pm)
Roughhouse Brewing - Will Owen Gage (3pm)
 

TUESDAY - May 31

Crafthouse - Ian & Friends (7pm)
Martindale River Cafe - Open Mic Night w/ Sterling Finlay (7pm)
The Porch - Dave Sims and The Hot Pipes (9pm)
Sean Patrick's Irish Pub - Open Mic Night w/ Kelany (7pm)
Studio San Martian - The Martian Talent Show (8pm)